My Vixion

At last this is my VIXION, for a new Spirit of Riding and Working also for Touring to GARUT

REVIEW:
1. Enak banget akslerasinya lebih dari MX (ya Iya Lahhhhh…)
2. Bobot motornya gak terlalu berat tapi mateb (bukan Ki manteb lho)
3. Konsumsi bensinnya Irit banget, gw selalu pake pertamax jadi konsumsinya sekitar 1lt: 40Km
4. Teknologi yang cukup canggih (Deltabox Frame, Fuel Injection)
5. Service gak ribet tinggal beli alat deteksi injektornya (gw lupa namanya ya???) tinggal di setting sendiri deh enak apa enggak motor tu, irit ama borosnya bensin, kencang apa lambat, langsam/ putaran RPM dll. hehehe…

ya segitu deh reviewnya…
tar klo ada yang aneh2 gw posting lagi ya…




About shandybt

an ordinary man work as pharmacist who loved to shared....

Posted on December 1, 2008, in Vixion/ FZ 150. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: